Carthage College Firebird Classic
Carthage College Firebird Classic
October 08, 2021
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems www.wisconsinrunner.com
Table of Contents
Finish List - Women - Women's 6K - Non-Division 1
Team Summary - Women - Women's 6K - Non-Division 1
Top
Overall Finish List - Women
Women's 6K
Non-Division 1
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 DNS 1979 Kayla Wartman Wisconsin Track Club 23:06.1 6:12/M JR-3
2 1 1503 Patrycja Miazek North Park 23:13.5 6:14/M FR-1
3 (< 5) 1223 LaNea Bartel Concordia (Wis.) 23:32.7 6:19/M SR-4
4 (< 5) 1225 Teagan Monfils Concordia (Wis.) 24:25.1 6:33/M SR-4
5 2 1199 Amy Mayhill Carthage 24:27.5 6:34/M SR-4
6 DNS 1897 Xenia Schmitz Northwestern University 24:30.9 6:35/M
7 DNS 1970 Anna Nguyen Wisconsin Track Club 24:57.1 6:42/M FR-1
8 DNS 1943 Lauren Ftizsimmons Wisconsin Track Club 24:58.6 6:42/M SO-2
9 3 1204 Katelyn Smith Carthage 25:08.0 6:44/M JR-3
10 4 1205 Kylie Smith Carthage 25:09.5 6:45/M FR-1
11 DNS 2106 Paula WIniarski Unattached 25:11.0 6:45/M
12 DNS 1995 Ava Wojnowski Wisconsin Track Club 25:24.3 6:49/M FR-1
13 5 1190 Malena Chiodi Carthage 25:26.5 6:49/M SO-2
14 6 1193 Claire Guenther Carthage 25:40.0 6:53/M FR-1
15 7 1203 Laura Sanders Carthage 25:53.8 6:57/M SR-4
16 DNS 1953 Anna Klein Wisconsin Track Club 25:55.5 6:57/M JR-3
17 (< 5) 1241 Fiona Metzo Harper College 26:03.4 6:59/M FR-1
18 8 1188 Kerigann Ballard Carthage 26:15.9 7:03/M SO-2
19 (< 5) 1227 Ella Stader Concordia (Wis.) 26:32.1 7:07/M FR-1
20 DNS 1941 Elsa Deibert Wisconsin Track Club 26:37.7 7:09/M JR-3
21 (> 7) 1189 Aubrey Broz Carthage 26:41.7 7:10/M FR-1
22 DNS 1892 Charlotte Glanville Northwestern University 26:45.5 7:11/M
23 9 1731 Kaitlyn Galgon Wis.-Platteville 26:55.0 7:13/M JR-3
24 10 1720 Hannah Fliss Wis.-Platteville 26:55.0 7:13/M FR-1
25 (> 7) 1198 Lily Majestic Carthage 26:58.3 7:14/M FR-1
26 DNS 1893 Madison Polinski Northwestern University 27:02.3 7:15/M
27 DNS 1965 Ava McNarney Wisconsin Track Club 27:04.6 7:16/M FR-1
28 (> 7) 1197 Ellie Maatta Carthage 27:13.6 7:18/M FR-1
29 DNS 1967 Sarah Miller Wisconsin Track Club 27:14.1 7:18/M JR-3
30 (> 7) 1192 Kenzie Egert Carthage 27:15.5 7:19/M FR-1
31 11 1497 Khava Morris Dominican (Ill.) 27:25.0 7:21/M JR-3
32 DNS 1974 Colleen Quinn Wisconsin Track Club 27:37.3 7:25/M SO-2
33 12 1733 Samantha Meyer Wis.-Platteville 27:38.6 7:25/M SO-2
34 13 1710 Jessica Buss Wis.-Platteville 27:38.7 7:25/M FR-1
35 (> 7) 1191 Liz Eck Carthage 28:07.0 7:32/M FR-1
36 (< 5) 1242 Karen Patino-RodriguezHarper College 28:16.4 7:35/M FR-1
37 (> 7) 1194 Emily Halfmann Carthage 28:29.4 7:38/M FR-1
38 14 1187 Cassidy Kennedy Dominican (Ill.) 28:37.8 7:41/M SO-2
39 15 1648 Anibel Palm North Park 28:40.4 7:41/M FR-1
40 DNS 1973 Emily Phillips Wisconsin Track Club 28:42.0 7:42/M SO-2
41 (< 5) 1240 Alexandra Malagon Harper College 28:47.9 7:43/M FR-1
42 16 1176 Dominique Hudson Alverno 28:51.9 7:45/M SR-4
43 17 1674 Abby Hosek Dominican (Ill.) 28:54.5 7:45/M JR-3
44 (< 5) 1243 Michelle Weber Harper College 28:58.6 7:46/M FR-1
45 DNS 1969 Sarah Nehls Wisconsin Track Club 29:04.5 7:48/M SO-2
46 18 1683 Nyariak Alier Dominican (Ill.) 29:05.9 7:48/M SO-2
47 DNS 1972 Molly Paras Wisconsin Track Club 29:07.6 7:49/M SO-2
48 19 1736 Lizzy Husker Wis.-Platteville 29:08.4 7:49/M FR-1
49 20 1746 Mackenzie Parrell Wis.-Platteville 29:08.6 7:49/M JR-3
50 21 1488 Ellen Lindberg North Park 29:30.6 7:55/M FR-1
51 22 1495 Jackie Mendro North Park 29:31.8 7:55/M JR-3
52 23 1751 Sydney Tobin Wis.-Platteville 29:37.1 7:57/M FR-1
53 (> 7) 1737 Natalie Kreier Wis.-Platteville 29:37.2 7:57/M FR-1
54 24 1174 Erika Espinoza Dominican (Ill.) 29:49.9 8:00/M FR-1
55 (> 7) 1200 Stephanie Mendoza Carthage 30:10.3 8:06/M FR-1
56 (< 5) 1226 Lauren Pichler Concordia (Wis.) 30:15.3 8:07/M FR-1
57 (> 7) 1711 Ally Czeshinski Wis.-Platteville 30:28.3 8:10/M FR-1
58 (> 7) 1742 Kristin Muench Wis.-Platteville 30:28.7 8:10/M FR-1
59 (> 7) 1734 Jenna Guddie Wis.-Platteville 30:28.8 8:11/M SO-2
60 25 1181 Courtney Zarda Alverno 30:38.1 8:13/M SO-2
61 (> 7) 1196 Lexi Jett Carthage 30:54.0 8:17/M FR-1
62 (> 7) 1202 Lilly Rizzo Carthage 31:00.3 8:19/M FR-1
63 26 1484 Emma Klein North Park 31:15.7 8:23/M FR-1
64 27 1670 Moa Svendsen North Park 32:26.3 8:42/M FR-1
65 28 2498 Jessica Perez Dominican (Ill.) 32:57.3 8:50/M FR-1
66 29 1659 Lucy Plunkett North Park 33:02.8 8:52/M JR-3
67 (> 7) 1425 Ellie Joing North Park 34:42.9 9:19/M FR-1
68 (> 7) 1655 Leticia Perez North Park 35:10.6 9:26/M SO-2
69 (> 7) 1673 Kathleen Tkoletz North Park 35:51.3 9:37/M FR-1
70 (> 7) 1677 Tereza Zavala North Park 36:04.1 9:40/M FR-1
71 (> 7) 1418 Grace Heppner North Park 40:12.4 10:47/M FR-1
72 30 1175 Lexi Hess Alverno 43:11.2 11:35/M SO-2
73 31 1178 Andrea Ramirez Alverno 56:49.8 15:15/M SO-2
74 32 1180 Samantha Vinti Alverno 56:51.5 15:15/M FR-1
75 33 1215 Emily Reynoso Dominican (Ill.) 57:33.7 15:26/M FR-1
76 34 1177 Lily Kostka Alverno 1:05:57.5 17:41/M SO-2
77 35 1179 Izzy Torres Alverno 1:06:25.2 17:49/M JR-3
Top
Team Summary Report - Women
Women's 6K
Non-Division 1
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Carthage 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Top 5 Times: 2:05:51.3
2 Wis.-Platteville 63 9 10 12 13 19 20 23
Top 5 Times: 2:18:15.6
3 Dominican (Ill.) 84 11 14 17 18 24 28 33
Top 5 Times: 2:23:53.0
4 North Park 85 1 15 21 22 26 27 29
Top 5 Times: 2:22:11.9
5 Alverno 134 16 25 30 31 32 34 35
Top 5 Times: 3:36:22.2